Simple Pricing

Clear and Simple

No hidden fees. No surprise charges. Just clear, honest pricing for the help you need.

Pricing options

Pay-As-You-Go

$45/hour

One question at a time. No subscription, no commitment. Perfect for occasional help.

Get Started
Most Popular

Peace of Mind (Monthly)

$29/month

Unlimited quick calls + monthly check-in. Priority support. Think of us as your tech friend on speed dial.

Subscribe Now

Premium Add-Ons

One-time packages for bigger needs

  • $99Device Setup
  • $79Security & Fraud Audit
  • $129Family Coordination
View Details

Add-On Packages

Device Setup

$99

New phone, tablet, laptop, or TV? We'll walk you through the whole setup.

Buy Now — $99

Security & Fraud Audit

$79

Worried about scams? We review everything and teach you the red flags.

Buy Now — $79

Family Coordination

$129

One call to get the whole family connected. Photo albums, group video calls, shared calendars.

Buy Now — $129

Frequently Asked Questions

How long is a session?

Most sessions run 45–60 minutes, but we go at your pace. If you need more time, we can always schedule a follow-up.

Do I need to download anything?

Not necessarily. We can work over the phone. If we use video, we'll help you get set up with something simple like FaceTime, Zoom, or Google Meet.

What if I need help between sessions?

Our monthly 'Peace of Mind' plan includes unlimited quick calls and texts. Pay-as-you-go clients can always book another session.

Can I gift a session to a family member?

Absolutely! We offer gift certificates and family coordination packages. Just let us know.

Not sure which plan?

We can help you choose. Reach out and we'll find the right fit together.

Contact Us